WWW.REFERATCENTRAL.ORG.UA - Я ТУТ НАВЧАЮСЬ

... відкритий, безкоштовний архів рефератів, курсових, дипломних робіт

ГоловнаІноземна мова - Англійська, Німецька та інші → Biography for Jean Reno - Реферат

Biography for Jean Reno - Реферат


Biography for Jean Reno
Birth name
Don Juan Moreno y Jederique Jimenez
Height
6' 3" (1.91 m)
Mini biography
Born in Casablanca, Morocco, to Spanish (Andalusian) parents who moved to North Africa to escape the fascism of Francisco "El Caudillo" Franco, Reno settled in France at 17. He began studying drama and has credits in French television and theater as well as films. Reno is married to his second wife with two children, and has two other children from his first wife. He keeps homes in Paris and Los Angeles.
IMDb mini-biography by
Anonymous
Spouse
Nathalie Dyszkiewicz (1996 - present) 2 children
Genevi?ve (? - ?) (divorced) 2 children
Trivia
His parents were born in Sanlucar de Barrameda, Cadiz (Spain) and they left Casablanca to go to France when Jean was 12 years old.
His mother died when he was an adolescent.
Lives in Paris with his two children and his girlfriend, a model.
Daughter born in Paris, France [28 June 1998]
Turned down the role of Agent Smith in the The Matrix (1999) to do Godzilla (1998)
He has twice played characters whose occupation of "cleaner" did not involve a mop - psychotic Victor the Cleaner (Victor nettoyeur) in Nikita (1990), and the calm assassin L?on in L?on (1994) (also known as The Professional).
He has two children from his first marriage to Genevi?ve: Sandra (b. 1978) and Mickael (b.1980)
He met his second wife, model Nathalie, on the Champs Elys?es (Paris biggest avenue)
He has two children with Nathalie: Tom (b. 1996) and Serena (b. 1998)
He had a role in every play of stage director Didier Flamand from 1977 to 1981, and then had the lead role in Flamand's first short movie Vis, La (1993).
Due to his tall, hulking frame, he most played villainous brutes early on in his career. Thanks to his skills as an actor, he has broken away from this stereotype and has played everything from romantic-comedy leads to action heroes.
Plays Bezu Fache in The Da Vinci Code (2006). Before that film was made, Harvey Keitel played a similar role in National Treasure (2004), which also deals with historical secrets being kept by ancient societies, including the Knights Templar. Keitel also played The Cleaner in Point of No Return (1993), which was a remake of Nikita (1990), in which Reno played the Cleaner.
Has, due to his versatility as an actor, appeared in both L?on: The Professional, which has a well-deserved spot in the top 250, and Rollerball, which has a well-deserved spot in the bottom 100.
Salary
Empire des loups, L' (2005)
?1,402,530
Couloirs du temps: Les visiteurs 2, Les (1998)
FRF 10,000,000
Where are they now
(August 2005) Appearing in television ads for Toyota in Japan.
Loading...

 
 

Цікаве